West boys, girls fastest at New Balance XC Classic


South’s Ava Earl and West’s Luke Jager conquered the sector in a prep cross-nation meet Saturday at Russian Jack Springs Park.

The West girls and boys gained the workforce titles on the New Stability XC Basic, which featured highschool, center faculty and group races.

Jager completed the 3K course in 9 minutes, 24 seconds — six seconds forward of Dimond’s Niko Latva-Kiskola in second.

Earl crossed in 10:fifty six as the one woman to complete in lower than eleven minutes.

The West boys (forty eight:forty eight) and women (fifty nine:fifty nine) every earned the workforce wins by fewer than 30 seconds. Workforce rankings have been based mostly on the 5 quickest particular person occasions within the 4 varsity flights.

Olympic skier Erik Bjornsen gained the lads’s group race in 9:eleven.

1) West fifty nine:fifty nine
2) Service 1:00:20
three) Eagle River 1:00:fifty two
four) Chugiak 1:00:fifty eight
5) South 1:01:07
6) Dimond 1:01:33

1) West forty eight:forty eight
2) Dimond forty nine:04
three) Chugiak 50:01
four) Service 50:08
5) South fifty one:37
6) Eagle River fifty two:12
7) East fifty two:50

1) Ava Earl, South 10:fifty six; 2) Emily Walsh, Eagle River eleven:eleven; three) Aubrey LeClair, West eleven:22; four) Adrianna Proffitt, Chugiak eleven:27; 5) Kylie Judd, Dimond eleven:30; 6) Grace Fahrney, Service eleven:31; 7) Brooklynn Gould, Chugiak eleven:forty five; eight) Leola Atkinson, Bartlett eleven:50; 9) Maggie Meeds, South eleven:fifty two; 10) Tatum Witter, Service eleven:fifty four; eleven) Quincey Donley, West eleven:fifty five; 12) Ryann Dorris, West eleven:fifty nine; thirteen) Caitlin Gohr, Service 12:07; 14) Claire Nelson, Eagle River 12:12; 15) Garvey Tobin, Service 12:sixteen; sixteen) Kiara Sherman, Eagle River 12:17; 17) Lucca Duke, West 12:21; 18) Morgan Congilio, West 12:22; 19) Brynn Kruchoski, Chugiak 12:22; 20) Ivy Eski, West 12:22; 21) Sophia Cvancara, Dimond 12:28; 22) Lily Slatonbarker, West 12:29; 23) Maria Cvancara, Dimond 12:31; 24) Haille Rogers, Dimond 12:31; 25) Breanna Day, Chugiak 12:32; 26) Maddy Maurer, Service 12:32; 27) Ashley Walsh, Eagle River 12:32; 28) Mary Reinbold, Dimond 12:33; 29) Maya Syren, South 12:38; 30) Bonnie Perkins, Eagle River 12:forty; 31) Myah Smith, Eagle River 12:forty two; 32) Roxanna Reynolds, South 12:50; 33) Lucy Younger, South 12:fifty one; 34) Samantha Cole, Chugiak 12:fifty two; 35) Quyanna Whittaker, Service 12:fifty six; 36) Lindsey Western, South 12:fifty seven; 37) Madison Smith, South 12:fifty seven; 38) Skye Brabson, Eagle River 12:fifty seven; 39) Kaley Fleming, Dimond 12:fifty seven; forty) Savannah Maxon, Dimond thirteen:01; forty one) Quincy Smith, Dimond thirteen:02; forty two) Tamara Brabson, Eagle River thirteen:10; forty three) Beatrice Brudie, West thirteen:23; forty four) Nadia Dworian, Service thirteen:32; forty five) Olive Heatwole, South thirteen:35.

1) Luke Jager, West 9:24; 2) Niko Latva-Kiskola, Dimond 9:32; three) Santiago Prosser, Dimond 9:35; four) Ethan Davis, West 9:forty; 5)…



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *