Prep swimming: School record sparks Eagle River


John Heaphy broke his personal faculty report within the one hundred-yard breaststroke Friday at a Prepare dinner Inlet Convention swim meet.

Heaphy stopped the clock in 1 minute, .fifty eight second for his second victory of the night time. He additionally gained the 200 particular person medley.

Eagle River swept West within the group competitors.

Eagle River women ninety one, West seventy five

Eagle River boys ninety six, West seventy four

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Eagle River (Katherine Horning, Gracie Eager, Kara Johnson, Hannah Foss), 2:09.fifty four. 2, Eagle River, 2:17.00. three, West, 2:33.ninety eight.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Eagle River (Daniel Min, Joey Anthony, Kevin Quick, Sam Horning), 1:fifty four.sixty one. 2, Eagle River, 1:fifty six.eighty two. three, West 1:fifty nine.05.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle — 1, Bret Congdon, W, 2:19.27. 2, Kaija Grisham, W, 2:forty.eighty. three, Deagen Carey, W, 2:forty four.33.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle — 1, Alexander Carhart, W, 2:02.sixty three. 2, Justice Mole-Brown, W, 2:04.38. three, Michael Farthing, ER, 2:08.sixty four.

Women 200 Yard IM — 1, Gracie Eager, ER, 2:28.forty one. 2, Kara Johnson, ER, 2:37.06. three, Hannah Shaw, ER, 2:37.sixty two.

Boys 200 Yard IM — 1, John Heaphy, ER, 2:01.sixty nine. 2, Joey Anthony, ER, 2:38.20.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Katherine Horning, ER, 26.21. 2, Ellie Mercer, ER, 27.09. three, Anna Schlimgen, ER, 28.08.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Sam Horning, ER, 22.sixty one. 2, Daniel Min, ER, 25.06. three, Kevin Quick, ER, 25.17.

Boys 1 mtr Diving — 1, Ben Coulter, W, 158.35. 2, Justice Mole-Brown, W, 128.60.

Women one hundred Yard Butterfly — 1, Gracie Eager, ER, 1:09.sixty nine. 2, Bret Congdon, W, 1:eleven.sixty four. three, Piper Hartlieb, W, 1:sixteen.seventy four.

Boys one hundred Yard Butterfly — 1, Harold Monroe, W, fifty eight.00. 2, Kevin Quick, ER, 1:09.forty two. three, Josiah Eager, ER, 1:eleven.seventy nine.

Women one hundred Yard Freestyle — 1, Katherine Horning, ER, fifty nine.ninety seven. 2, Anna Schlimgen, ER, 1:01.eighty five. three, Skeeter Helgeson, W, 1:07.30.

Boys one hundred Yard Freestyle — 1, Sam Horning, ER, 50.35. 2, Daniel Min, ER, fifty five.ninety nine. three, Alexander Carhart, W, fifty six.seventy five.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle — 1, Ryann Dorris, W, 5:50.sixty eight. 2, Kara Johnson, ER, 6:08.12. three, Kayla Tyree, W, 7:31.30.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle — 1, Michael Farthing, ER, 5:fifty seven.seventy three. 2, Levi Davies, W, 9:eleven.29. three, Zyris Cassidy, W, 9:thirteen.eleven.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Eagle River (Ellie Mercer, Gracie Eager, Kara Johnson, Hannah Foss), 1:fifty four.sixty five. 2, (tie) Eagle River and West, 1:fifty six.24.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Eagle River (Sam Horning, Josiah Eager, Joey Anthony, Michael Farthing), 1:forty one.seventy one. 2, Eagle River 1:forty two.eighty two. three,…



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *